Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

2017 Playoff Schedule and Results

Wednesday, Aug. 9:

            St. Es vs. Bulldogs, 6:45 (Featherland) [Bulldogs win, 20-10]

            American Legion vs. Cougars, 8:15 (Featherland) [Cougars win, 16-3]

Thursday, Aug 10:

             Outlaws vs Players, 6:45 (Featherland) [Players win, 8-7]

             Swingers vs. Walking Wounded, 8:15 (Featherland) [Walking Wounded wins, 25-10]

Friday, Aug 11:

             Cougars vs. American Legion, 6:45 (Featherland) [Cougars win, 14-13; win series 2-0]

             Bulldogs vs. St. E’s, 8:15 (Featherland) [Bulldogs win 13-5; win series 2-0]

Monday, Aug 14:

            Volunteers vs Lavender, 6:45 (Featherland) [Lavender wins 15-10]
 
             Acapulcos vs Generals, 8:15 (Featherland) [Acapulco's wins 17-2]
 

Tuesday, Aug 15:

             Walking Wounded vs Swingers, 6:45 (Featherland) [Walking Wounded wins 14-9; win series 2-0]

             Players vs Outlaws, 8:15 (Featherland) [Outlaws win 13-4]

 

Wednesday, Aug 16:

             No games
 

Thursday, Aug 17:

              Generals vs Acapulcos, 6:45 (Featherland) [Acapulco's win 11-10; win series 2-0]
 
              Lavender vs Volunteers, 8:15 (Featherland) [Volunteers win 15-12]
 

Friday, Aug 18:

            Outlaws vs  Players, 6:45 (Featherland) [Outlaws win 17-12; win series 2-1]

 
Monday, Aug 21:
 
            Volunteers vs Lavender, 6:45 (Featherland) [Lavender win 13-3; win series 2-1]
 
Wednesday, Aug 23:
 
            Acapulco's vs. Lavender, 7:15 (Featherland)  [Lavender win 8-0]
 
Thursday, Aug 24:
 
             Outlaws vs. Walking Wounded, 6:45 (Featherland) [Walking Wounded win 15-13]
             Cougars vs. Bulldogs, 8:15 p.m. (Featherland) [Cougars win 14-4]
 
Monday, Aug 28:
 
             Bulldogs vs. Cougars, 7:30 (Featherland) [Cougars win 15-3, win series 2-0]
 
Tuesday, Aug 29
 
              Lavender vs. Acapulco's, 6:45 (Featherland) [Acapulco's win, 13-7]
              Walking Wounded vs. Outlaws, 8:15 (Featherland) [Outlaws win, 6-5]
 
Thursday, Aug 31:
 
              Outlaws vs. Walking Wounded, 7:15 p.m. (Featherland)
 
Wednesday, Sept 6:
 
              Acapulco's vs. Lavender, 7:30 p.m. (Featherland) [Acapulco's win 24-20; win series 2-1]